Nominees

Record Of The Year
 

nominees

I Like It
The Joke
This Is America
Drake
God's Plan
Lady Gaga
Kendrick Lamar
,
All The Stars
Rockstar
Maren Morris
The Middle
Album Of The Year
 

nominees

Invasion Of Privacy
By The Way, I Forgive You
Drake
Scorpion
H.E.R.
Beerbongs & Bentleys
Janelle Monáe
Dirty Computer
Kacey Musgraves
Golden Hour
Kendrick Lamar
Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By

(Various Artists)

Song Of The Year
 

nominees

Kendrick Lamar
,
All The Stars
Boo'd Up
Shawn Mendes
In My Blood
The Joke
The Middle
Lady Gaga
,
Mark Ronson
Shallow
This Is America
Best New Artist
 

nominees

Chloe x Halle
Luke Combs
Greta Van Fleet
H.E.R.
Dua Lipa
Margo Price
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith
Best Pop Solo Performance
 

nominees

Beck
Colors
Camila Cabello_spotlight
Havana (Live)
God Is A Woman
Lady Gaga
Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?)
Better Now
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
 

nominees

Christina Aguilera
,
Demi Lovato
Fall In Line
Don't Go Breaking My Heart
Tony Bennett
'S Wonderful
Lady Gaga
Maroon 5
,
Girls Like You

Maroon 5 Featuring Cardi B

Justin Timberlake
,
Chris Stapleton
Say Something
Maren Morris
The Middle
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
 

nominees

Tony Bennett
Love Is Here To Stay
Willie Nelson
My Way
Nat "King" Cole & Me
Standards (Deluxe)
The Music...The Mem'ries...The Magic!
Best Pop Vocal Album
 

nominees

Camila Cabello_spotlight
Kelly Clarkson
Meaning Of Life
Sweetener
Shawn Mendes
Shawn Mendes
Pink
Beautiful Trauma
Taylor Swift
Reputation
Best Dance Recording
 

nominees

Northern Soul
Disclosure
Ultimatum

Disclosure (Featuring Fatoumata Diawara)

Losing It
Diplo
,
Mark Ronson
Electricity
Ghost Voices
Best Dance/Electronic Album
 

nominees

Singularity
Woman Worldwide
Treehouse
Oil Of Every Pearl's Un-Insides
Lune Rouge
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
 

nominees

The Emancipation Procrastination
Steve Gadd Band
Modern Lore
Laid Black
Protocol 4
Best Rock Performance
 

nominees

Arctic Monkeys
Four Out Of Five
When Bad Does Good
Made An America
Highway Tune
Halestorm
Uncomfortable
Best Metal Performance
 

nominees

Condemned To The Gallows
Honeycomb
Electric Messiah
Betrayer
On My Teeth
Best Rock Song
 

nominees

Black Smoke Rising
Jumpsuit
MANTRA
St. Vincent
Masseduction
Rats
Best Rock Album
 

nominees

Rainier Fog
M A N I A
Ghost
Prequelle
From The Fires
Pacific Daydream
Best Alternative Music Album
 

nominees

Arctic Monkeys
Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino
Beck
Colors
Utopia
American Utopia
St. Vincent
Masseduction
Best R&B Performance
 

nominees

Toni Braxton
Long As I Live
Summer
Lalah Hathaway
Daniel Caesar
Best Part
PJ Morton
First Began
Best Traditional R&B Performance
 

nominees

Leon Bridges
Bet Ain't Worth The Hand
Don't Fall Apart On Me Tonight
Honest
PJ Morton
How Deep Is Your Love

PJ Morton Featuring Yebba

Charlie Wilson
,
Lalah Hathaway
Made For Love
Best R&B Song
 

nominees

Boo'd Up
J. Cole
,
Miguel
Come Through And Chill
Feels Like Summer
Focus
Toni Braxton
Long As I Live
Best Urban Contemporary Album
 

nominees

Everything Is Love
Chloe x Halle_artist page
The Kids Are Alright
Chris Dave And The Drumhedz
Miguel
War & Leisure
Ventriloquism
Best R&B Album
 

nominees

Toni Braxton
Sex & Cigarettes
Leon Bridges
Good Thing
Lalah Hathaway
Honestly
H.E.R.
PJ Morton
Gumbo Unplugged (Live)
Best Rap Performance
 

nominees

Be Careful
Drake
Nice For What
Anderson .Paak
Bubblin
Travis Scott_artist page
,
Drake
Best Rap/Sung Performance
 

nominees

Christina Aguilera
Like I Do
6LACK
,
J. Cole
Pretty Little Fears

6lack Featuring J. Cole

This Is America
Kendrick Lamar
,
All The Stars
Rockstar
Best Rap Song
 

nominees

Kendrick Lamar
King's Dead
Eminem
Lucky You
Kendrick Lamar
Win
Best Rap Album
 

nominees

Invasion Of Privacy
Swimming
Victory Lap
Daytona
Travis Scott_artist page
Astroworld
Best Country Solo Performance
 

nominees

Loretta Lynn
Wouldn't It Be Great?
Maren Morris
Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters
Kacey Musgraves
Butterflies
Chris Stapleton
Millionaire
Keith Urban
Parallel Line
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
 

nominees

Shoot Me Straight
Tequila
Little Big Town
When Someone Stops Loving You
Maren Morris
,
Vince Gill
Dear Hate
Best Country Song
 

nominees

Break Up In The End
Maren Morris
Dear Hate
I Lived It
Kacey Musgraves
Space Cowboy
Tequila
When Someone Stops Loving You
Best Country Album
 

nominees

Kelsea Ballerini
Unapologetically
Port Saint Joe
Girl Going Nowhere
Kacey Musgraves
Golden Hour
Chris Stapleton
From A Room: Volume 2
Best New Age Album
 

nominees

Beloved
Opium Moon
Molecules Of Motion
Moku Maluhia - Peaceful Island
Best Improvised Jazz Solo
 

nominees

Some Of That Sunshine
Don't Fence Me In
We See
De-Dah
Cadenas
Best Jazz Vocal Album
 

nominees

My Mood Is You
Kurt Elling
The Questions
The Subject Tonight Is Love
If You Really Want
Best Jazz Instrumental Album
 

nominees

Diamond Cut
Live In Europe
Seymour Reads The Constitution!
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
 

nominees

All About That Basie
American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom
Barefoot Dances And Other Visions
Best Latin Jazz Album
 

nominees

Heart Of Brazil
Back To The Sunset
West Side Story Reimagined
Yo Soy La Tradición
Best Gospel Performance/Song
 

nominees

You Will Win
Won't He Do It
Tori Kelly
,
Kirk Franklin
Never Alone
Cycles
A Great Work
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
 

nominees

Reckless Love
You Say
Grace Got You
Known
Best Gospel Album
 

nominees

One Nation Under God
Tori Kelly
Hiding Place
The Other Side
A Great Work
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
 

nominees

Look Up Child
Hallelujah Here Below
Living With A Fire
Surrounded
Survivor: Live From Harding Prison
Best Roots Gospel Album
 

nominees

Unexpected
Favorites: Revisited By Request
Still Standing
Love Love Love
Best Latin Pop Album
 

nominees

Prometo
Sincera
Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos), Vol. 2
2:00 am
Vives
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
 

nominees

Claroscura
Coastcity
Encanto Tropical
Gourmet
Aztlán
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
 

nominees

Primero Soy Mexicana
Mitad Y Mitad
Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II
Cruzando Borders
Leyendas De Mi Pueblo

Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez

¡México Por Siempre!
Best Tropical Latin Album
 

nominees

Pa' Mi Gente
Orquesta Akokán
Ponle Actitud
Best American Roots Performance
 

nominees

Kick Rocks
Saint James Infirmary Blues
The Joke
All On My Mind
Willie Nelson
Last Man Standing
Best American Roots Song
 

nominees

Lee Ann Womack
All The Trouble
Build A Bridge
The Joke
Knockin' On Your Screen Door
Summer's End
Best Americana Album
 

nominees

By The Way, I Forgive You
Things Have Changed
The Tree Of Forgiveness
Lee Ann Womack
The Lonely, The Lonesome & The Gone
One Drop Of Truth
Best Bluegrass Album
 

nominees

Portraits In Fiddles
Sister Sadie II
Rivers And Roads
The Travelin' McCourys
North Of Despair
Best Traditional Blues Album
 

nominees

Something Smells Funky 'Round Here
Benton County Relic
Buddy Guy, GRAMMY winner
The Blues Is Alive And Well
Ben Harper
,
Charlie Musselwhite
No Mercy In This Land
Don't You Feel My Leg (The Naughty Bawdy Blues Of Blue Lu Barker)
Best Contemporary Blues Album
 

nominees

Please Don't Be Dead
Cry No More
Out Of The Blues
Victor Wainwright And The Train
Best Folk Album
 

nominees

Whistle Down The Wind
Black Cowboys
Rifles & Rosary Beads
Iron & Wine
Weed Garden
All Ashore
Best Regional Roots Music Album
 

nominees

Kreole Rock And Soul
Spyboy
Aloha From Na Hoa
No 'Ane'i
Mewasinsational - Cree Round Dance Songs
Best Reggae Album
 

nominees

As The World Turns
Reggae Forever
Ziggy Marley
Rebellion Rises
A Matter Of Time
Sting
44/876
Best World Music Album
 

nominees

Deran
Black Times
The Lost Songs Of World War II
Best Children's Album
 

nominees

Building Blocks
Falu's Bazaar
Giants Of Science
The Nation Of Imagine
Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
 

nominees

Accessory To War (Neil deGrasse Tyson & Avis Lang)
Calypso
Creative Quest
Faith - A Journey For All
The Last Black Unicorn
Best Comedy Album
 

nominees

Annihilation
Equanimity & The Bird Revelation
Noble Ape
Standup For Drummers
Tamborine
Best Musical Theater Album
 

nominees

The Band's Visit
Carousel
Sara Bareilles
,
John Legend
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert
My Fair Lady
Once On This Island
Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
 

nominees

Call Me By Your Name

(Various Artists)

Deadpool 2

(Various Artists)

The Greatest Showman

(Various Artists)

Lady Bird

(Various Artists)

Stranger Things

(Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
 

nominees

Black Panther
Blade Runner 2049
Coco
The Shape Of Water
John Williams
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Best Song Written For Visual Media
 

nominees

Kendrick Lamar
,
All The Stars
Mystery Of Love
Remember Me
Lady Gaga
,
Mark Ronson
Shallow
This Is Me
Best Instrumental Composition
 

nominees

Blut Und Boden (Blood And Soil)
Chrysalis
Infinity War
John Williams
Mine Mission
The Shape Of Water
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
 

nominees

Batman Theme (TV)
Change The World
Madrid Finale
The Shape Of Water
Stars And Stripes Forever
Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
 

nominees

It Was A Very Good Year
Jolene
Mona Lisa
Niña
Spiderman Theme
Best Recording Package
 

nominees

Be The Cowboy
Love Yourself: Tear
Masseduction
The Offering
Well Kept Thing
Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
 

nominees

Appetite For Destruction (Locked N' Loaded Box)
I’ll Be Your Girl
Pacific Northwest '73-74': The Complete Recordings
Weird Al Yankovic
Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of "Weird Al" Yankovic
Too Many Bad Habits
Best Album Notes
 

nominees

Alpine Dreaming: The Helvetia Records Story, 1920-1924
4 Banjo Songs, 1891-1897: Foundational Recordings Of America’s Iconic Instrument
The 1960 Time Sessions
The Product Of Our Souls: The Sound And Sway Of James Reese Europe's Society Orchestra
Trouble No More: The Bootleg Series Vol. 13 / 1979-1981 (Deluxe Edition)
Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris
Best Historical Album
 

nominees

Any Other Way
At The Louisiana Hayride Tonight...
Battleground Korea: Songs And Sounds Of America's Forgotten War
A Rhapsody In Blue - The Extraordinary Life Of Oscar Levant
Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
 

nominees

All The Things That I Did And All The Things That I Didn't Do
Earthtones
Voicenotes
Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
 

nominees

Boi-1da
Larry Klein
Linda Perry
Kanye West
Pharrell Williams
Best Remixed Recording
 

nominees

Audio (CID Remix)
How Long (EDX's Dubai Skyline Remix)
Only Road (Cosmic Gate Remix)
Stargazing (Kaskade Remix)
Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix)
Best Immersive Audio Album
 

nominees

Eye In The Sky - 35th Anniversary Edition
Folketoner
Seven Words From The Cross
Sommerro: Ujamaa & The Iceberg
Symbol
Best Engineered Album, Classical
 

nominees

Bates: The (R)evolution Of Steve Jobs
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1
John Williams At The Movies
Liquid Melancholy - Clarinet Music Of James M. Stephenson
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11
Visions And Variations
Producer Of The Year, Classical
 

nominees

Blanton Alspaugh
David Frost
Elizabeth Ostrow
Judith Sherman
Dirk Sobotka
Best Orchestral Performance
 

nominees

Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1
Nielsen: Symphony No. 3 & Symphony No. 4
Ruggles, Stucky & Harbison: Orchestral Works
Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1-4
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11
Best Opera Recording
 

nominees

Adams: Doctor Atomic
Bates: The (R)evolution Of Steve Jobs
Lully: Alceste
David Frost
Strauss, R.: Der Rosenkavalier
Verdi: Rigoletto
Best Choral Performance
 

nominees

Chesnokov: Teach Me Thy Statutes
Kastalsky: Memory Eternal
McLoskey: Zealot Canticles
Rachmaninov: The Bells
Seven Words From The Cross
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
 

nominees

Anderson, Laurie: Landfall
Beethoven, Shostakovich & Bach
Blueprinting
Stravinsky: The Rite Of Spring Concerto For Two Pianos
Visions And Variations
Best Classical Instrumental Solo
 

nominees

Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 2
Biber: The Mystery Sonatas
Bruch: Scottish Fantasy, Op. 46; Violin Concerto No. 1 In G Minor, Op. 26
Glass: Three Pieces In The Shape Of A Square
Kernis: Violin Concerto
Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
 

nominees

ARC
The Handel Album
Mirages
Schubert: Winterreise
Songs Of Orpheus - Monteverdi, Caccini, D'India & Landi
Best Classical Compendium
 

nominees

Fuchs: Piano Concerto 'Spiritualist'; Poems Of Life; Glacier; Rush
Gold
The John Adams Edition
John Williams At The Movies
Blanton Alspaugh
Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Serenade To Music; Flos Campi
Best Contemporary Classical Composition
 

nominees

Bates: The (R)evolution Of Steve Jobs
Du Yun: Air Glow
Heggie: Great Scott
Kernis: Violin Concerto
Mazzoli: Vespers For Violin
Best Music Video
 

nominees

Apes***
This Is America
I'm Not Racist