Nominees

Record Of The Year
 

nominees

Luis Fonsi
,
Daddy Yankee
,
Justin Bieber
Despacito
Jay-Z
The Story Of O.J.
Kendrick Lamar
HUMBLE.
Bruno Mars
24K Magic
Album Of The Year
 

nominees

"Awaken, My Love!"
Jay-Z
4:44
Kendrick Lamar
Lorde
Melodrama
Bruno Mars
24K Magic
Song Of The Year
 

nominees

Justin Bieber
,
Luis Fonsi
,
Daddy Yankee
Despacito
Jay-Z
4:44
Julia Michaels
Issues
Alessia Cara
,
Khalid
,
Logic
1-800-273-8255
Bruno Mars
That's What I Like
Best New Artist
 

nominees

Alessia Cara
Khalid
Lil Uzi Vert
Julia Michaels
SZA
Best Pop Solo Performance
 

nominees

Kelly Clarkson
Love So Soft
Kesha
Praying
Lady Gaga
Million Reasons
Pink
What About Us
Ed Sheeran
Shape Of You
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
 

nominees

Chainsmokers
,
Coldplay
Something Just Like This
Luis Fonsi
,
Daddy Yankee
,
Justin Bieber
Despacito
Imagine Dragons
Thunder
Portugal. The Man
Feel It Still
Alessia Cara
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
 

nominees

Michael Bublé
Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version)
Bob Dylan
Triplicate
Seth MacFarlane
In Full Swing
Sarah McLachlan
Wonderland
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90

(Various Artists)

Best Pop Vocal Album
 

nominees

Coldplay
Kaleidoscope EP
Lana Del Rey
Lust For Life
Imagine Dragons
Kesha
Rainbow
Lady Gaga
Joanne
Ed Sheeran
÷ (Divide)
Best Dance Recording
 

nominees

Bambro Koyo Ganda

Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa

Gorillaz
Andromeda

Gorillaz Featuring DRAM

LCD Soundsystem
Line Of Sight

Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair

Best Dance/Electronic Album
 

nominees

Migration
3-D The Catalogue
Mura Masa
A Moment Apart
What Now
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
 

nominees

What If

The Jerry Douglas Band

Spirit
Mount Royal
Prototype

Jeff Lorber Fusion

Bad Hombre
Best Rock Performance
 

nominees

Leonard Cohen
You Want It Darker
The Promise
Foo Fighters
Kaleo
No Good
Nothing More
Go To War
Best Metal Performance
 

nominees

Invisible Enemy
Body Count
Black Hoodie
Forever
Mastodon
Sultan’s Curse
Meshuggah
Clockworks
Best Rock Song
 

nominees

Metallica
Atlas, Rise!
Blood In The Cut
Nothing More
Go To War
Foo Fighters
Run
The Stage
Best Rock Album
 

nominees

Mastodon
Emperor Of Sand
Metallica
Hardwired...To Self-Destruct
Nothing More
The Stories We Tell Ourselves
The War On Drugs
A Deeper Understanding
Best Alternative Music Album
 

nominees

Arcade Fire, GRAMMY winners
Everything Now
Gorillaz
Humanz
LCD Soundsystem
American Dream
Father John Misty
Pure Comedy
The National
Sleep Well Beast
Best R&B Performance
 

nominees

Daniel Caesar
Get You
Distraction
Ledisi Young
High
Bruno Mars
That's What I Like
The Weekend
Best Traditional R&B Performance
 

nominees

Laugh And Move On
Anthony Hamilton
What I'm Feelin'
Ledisi Young
All The Way
Mali Music
Still
Best R&B Song
 

nominees

PJ Morton
First Began
Khalid
Location
Redbone
Supermodel
Bruno Mars
That's What I Like
Best Urban Contemporary Album
 

nominees

6LACK
Free 6LACK
"Awaken, My Love!"
Khalid
American Teen
Ctrl
Weeknd
Starboy
Best R&B Album
 

nominees

Daniel Caesar
Freudian
Ledisi Young
Let Love Rule
Bruno Mars
24K Magic
PJ Morton
Gumbo
Musiq Soulchild
Feel The Real
Best Rap Performance
 

nominees

GRAMMY nominee, Big Sean
Bounce Back
Bodak Yellow
Jay-Z
4:44
Kendrick Lamar
HUMBLE.
,
Lil Uzi Vert
Bad And Boujee

Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Best Rap/Sung Performance
 

nominees

6LACK
PRBLMS
Crew
Jay-Z
,
Beyonce
Family Feud

JAY-Z Featuring Beyoncé

Kendrick Lamar
,
Rihanna
LOYALTY.
Love Galore

SZA Featuring Travis Scott

Best Rap Song
 

nominees

Bodak Yellow
Chase Me
Kendrick Lamar
HUMBLE.
Sassy
Jay-Z
The Story Of O.J.
Best Rap Album
 

nominees

Jay-Z
4:44
Kendrick Lamar
Culture
Laila's Wisdom
Flower Boy
Best Country Solo Performance
 

nominees

Sam Hunt
Body Like A Back Road
Alison Krauss, GRAMMY winner
Losing You
Miranda Lambert
Tin Man
Maren Morris
I Could Use A Love Song
Chris Stapleton
Either Way
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
 

nominees

It Ain't My Fault
My Old Man

Zac Brown Band

Lady Antebellum
You Look Good
Little Big Town
Better Man
Drinkin' Problem
Best Country Song
 

nominees

Taylor Swift
,
Little Big Town
Better Man
Sam Hunt
Body Like A Back Road
Chris Stapleton
Broken Halos
Drinkin’ Problem
Miranda Lambert
Tin Man
Best Country Album
 

nominees

Kenny Chesney
Cosmic Hallelujah
Lady Antebellum
Heart Break
Little Big Town
The Breaker
Life Changes
Chris Stapleton
From A Room: Volume 1
Best New Age Album
 

nominees

Reflection
India.Arie
SongVersation: Medicine
Dancing On Water
Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5
Spiral Revelation
Best Improvised Jazz Solo
 

nominees

Can't Remember Why
Dance Of Shiva
Whisper Not
Miles Beyond
Ilimba
Best Jazz Vocal Album
 

nominees

The Journey
A Social Call
Bad Ass And Blind

Raul Midón

Porter Plays Porter
Dreams And Daggers
Best Jazz Instrumental Album
 

nominees

Uptown, Downtown
Rebirth
Project Freedom

Joey DeFrancesco & The People

Open Book
The Dreamer Is The Dream
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
 

nominees

MONK'estra Vol. 2
Jigsaw

Alan Ferber Big Band

Bringin' It
Whispers On The Wind

Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge

Best Latin Jazz Album
 

nominees

Hybrido - From Rio To Wayne Shorter
Oddara

Jane Bunnett & Maqueque

Outra Coisa - The Music Of Moacir Santos

Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves

Típico
Jazz Tango
Best Gospel Performance/Song
 

nominees

Too Hard Not To
You Deserve It
Better Days
CeCe Winans
Never Have To Be Alone
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
 

nominees

Oh My Soul
Clean
What A Beautiful Name
Even If

MercyMe; David Garcia, Ben Glover, Crystal Lewis, MercyMe & Tim Timmons, songwriters

Hills And Valleys
Best Gospel Album
 

nominees

Crossover: Live From Music City
Bigger Than Me
Close
Sunday Song
CeCe Winans
Let Them Fall In Love
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
 

nominees

Echoes (Deluxe Edition)
Lifer
Hills And Valleys
Chain Breaker
Best Roots Gospel Album
 

nominees

The Best Of The Collingsworth Family - Volume 1
Give Me Jesus
Resurrection
Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope
Hope For All Nations
Best Latin Pop Album
 

nominees

Lo Único Constante
Juanes
Mis Planes Son Amarte
Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017
Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos)
Shakira
El Dorado
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
 

nominees

Salvavidas De Hielo
El Paradise
Residente
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
 

nominees

Ni Diablo Ni Santo

Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda

Momentos
Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas
Zapateando En El Norte

Various Artists

Best Tropical Latin Album
 

nominees

Albita
Art Of The Arrangement
Rubén Blades
Salsa Big Band
Gente Valiente
Indestructible
Best American Roots Performance
 

nominees

Alabama Shakes, GRAMMY winners
Killer Diller Blues
Let My Mother Live
Glen Campbell
Arkansas Farmboy
Leonard Cohen
Steer Your Way
Alison Krauss, GRAMMY winner
I Never Cared For You
Best American Roots Song
 

nominees

Cumberland Gap
Mavericks
I Wish You Well
Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit
If We Were Vampires
It Ain't Over Yet
Gregg Allman
My Only True Friend
Best Americana Album
 

nominees

Gregg Allman
Southern Blood
Brent Cobb
Shine On Rainy Day
Iron & Wine
Beast Epic
Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit
The Nashville Sound

Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Mavericks
Brand New Day
Best Bluegrass Album
 

nominees

Fiddler's Dream
Laws Of Gravity
Original
Universal Favorite
All The Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live]

Rhonda Vincent And The Rage

Best Traditional Blues Album
 

nominees

Eric Bibb
Migration Blues
Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio

Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio

Roll And Tumble
Sonny & Brownie's Last Train
Rolling Stones
Blue & Lonesome
Best Contemporary Blues Album
 

nominees

Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm

Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm

Recorded Live In Lafayette
Keb'Mo'
Got Soul

Robert Randolph & The Family Band

Live From The Fox Oakland
Best Folk Album
 

nominees

Mental Illness
Semper Femina
The Queen Of Hearts
You Don't Own Me Anymore
The Laughing Apple
Best Regional Roots Music Album
 

nominees

Top Of The Mountain

Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers

Ho'okena 3.0
Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live]
Pua Kiele
Best Reggae Album
 

nominees

Chronology
Lost In Paradise
Wash House Ting
Avrakedabra
Best World Music Album
 

nominees

Memoria De Los Sentidos
Para Mi
Rosa Dos Ventos
Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration
Elwan
Best Children's Album
 

nominees

Brighter Side
Feel What U Feel
Lemonade
Rise Shine #Woke
Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World
Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
 

nominees

Astrophysics For People In A Hurry
Bruce Springsteen
Born To Run
Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter
Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders)
The Princess Diarist

Carrie Fisher

Best Comedy Album
 

nominees

The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas
Cinco
Jerry Before Seinfeld
A Speck Of Dust
What Now?
Best Musical Theater Album
 

nominees

Come From Away
Dear Evan Hansen
Hello, Dolly!
Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
 

nominees

Baby Driver

(Various Artists)

Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2

(Various Artists)

Hidden Figures: The Album

(Various Artists)

La La Land

(Various Artists)

Moana: The Songs

(Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
 

nominees

Arrival
Dunkirk
Game Of Thrones: Season 7
Hidden Figures
La La Land
Best Song Written For Visual Media
 

nominees

City Of Stars

Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone)

How Far I'll Go

Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli'i Cravalho)

Taylor Swift
I Don't Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)
Sia
Never Give Up

Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia)

Common
Stand Up For Something

Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common)

Best Instrumental Composition
 

nominees

Alkaline
Choros #3
Home Free (For Peter Joe)
Three Revolutions
Warped Cowboy
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
 

nominees

All Hat, No Saddle
John Williams
Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can
Home Free (For Peter Joe)
Ugly Beauty/Pannonica
White Christmas
Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
 

nominees

Another Day Of Sun
Every Time We Say Goodbye
Seth MacFarlane
I Like Myself
I Loves You Porgy/There's A Boat That's Leavin' Soon For New York
Putin
Best Recording Package
 

nominees

El Orisha De La Rosa
Mura Masa
Father John Misty
Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)
The National
Sleep Well Beast
Solid State
Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
 

nominees

Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta
Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 - 2014)
May 1977: Get Shown The Light
The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition
Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares
Best Album Notes
 

nominees

Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth
Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition
The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin
Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute
Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings
Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams
Best Historical Album
 

nominees

Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta
The Goldberg Variations - The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955
Leonard Bernstein - The Composer
Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa
Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
 

nominees

Every Where Is Some Where
Is This The Life We Really Want?
Natural Conclusion
No Shape
Bruno Mars
24K Magic
Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
 

nominees

Calvin Harris
Beck
,
Sia
,
Kendrick Lamar
Greg Kurstin
Blake Mills
Logic
No I.D.
The Stereotypes
Best Remixed Recording
 

nominees

Can't Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)
Funk O' De Funk (SMLE Remix)
Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)
A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)
You Move (Latroit Remix)
Best Surround Sound Album
 

nominees

Early Americans
Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man
So Is My Love
3-D The Catalogue
Tyberg: Masses
Best Engineered Album, Classical
 

nominees

Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs
Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man
Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio
Tyberg: Masses
Producer Of The Year, Classical
 

nominees

Blanton Alspaugh
Manfred Eicher
David Frost
Morten Lindberg
Judith Sherman
Best Orchestral Performance
 

nominees

Concertos For Orchestra
Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches
Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente
Mahler: Symphony No. 5
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio
Best Opera Recording
 

nominees

Berg: Lulu
Berg: Wozzeck
Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles
Handel: Ottone
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel
Best Choral Performance
 

nominees

Bryars: The Fifth Century
Handel: Messiah
Mansurian: Requiem
Music Of The Spheres
Tyberg: Masses
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
 

nominees

Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1
Death & The Maiden
Divine Theatre - Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert
Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann
Martha Argerich & Friends - Live From Lugano 2016
Best Classical Instrumental Solo
 

nominees

Bach: The French Suites
Haydn: Cello Concertos
Levina: The Piano Concertos
Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2
Transcendental
Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
 

nominees

Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas
Crazy Girl Crazy
Gods & Monsters
In War & Peace - Harmony Through Music
Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift
Best Classical Compendium
 

nominees

Barbara
Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto
Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir
Les Routes De L'Esclavage
Mademoiselle: Première Audience - Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger
Best Contemporary Classical Composition
 

nominees

Songs Of Solitude
Viola Concerto
Requiem
Picture Studies
Concerto For Orchestra
Best Music Video
 

nominees

Beck
Up All Night
Makeba
Jay-Z
The Story Of O.J.
Kendrick Lamar
HUMBLE.
Logic
,
Alessia Cara
,
Khalid
1-800-273-8255
Best Music Film
 

nominees

One More Time With Feeling

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

Long Strange Trip

The Grateful Dead

Soundbreaking

Various Artists

Two Trains Runnin'

Various Artists